Presentation Schedule
View Live Video Stream of all Presentations orJoin the Live Zoom Webinar.
All ITP Thesis descriptions can be found here: ITP Thesis Archive
Accessible versions of presentation slides.
Class Schedule
Advisor | Day | Time |
Allison Parrish (IMA Capstone Presentations) | Tuesday, May 12 | 10:48 AM – 11:36 AM |
Sarah Rothberg | Tuesday, May 12 | 11:48 AM – 4:00 PM |
Kathleen Wilson | Wednesday, May 13 | 10 AM – 1:24 PM |
Gabe Barcia-Colombo | Wednesday, May 13 | 2:24 PM – 5:36 PM |
Zoe Fraade-Blanar | Thursday, May 14 | 10:12 AM – 1:24 PM |
Stefani Bardin | Thursday, May 14 | 2:24 PM – 5:24 PM |
Mimi O | Friday, May 15 | 10:12 AM – 1:24 PM |
Nancy Hechinger | Friday, May 15 | 2:24 PM – 5:24 PM |
Daily Schedule
For project details, please see the ITP Thesis Archive!
TIME | TUESDAY, May 12th | WEDNESDAY, May 13th | THURSDAY, May 14th | FRIDAY, May 15th |
10:00 AM | Abigail (Abi) Muñoz | |||
10:12 AM | Christopher (Topher) Blair | Chunhan Chen | Tushar Goyal | |
10:24 AM | Helen Tang | Tawania Reggler | Rashida Kamal | |
10:36 AM | August Luhrs | Chenyu Sun | Mark Lam | |
10:48 AM | Kat Vlasova | Ching-Hsi (Sid) Chou | Defne Onen | Cara Neel |
11:00 AM | Katie Krobock | Ming Pu (Vince) Shao | Elvin Ou | Jacky Chen |
11:12 AM | Ruojin Shi | Shu-Ju Lin | Sachiko Nakajima | Clareese Hill |
11:24 AM | Andri Kumar | Veronica Alfaro | Fenfen Chen | Manu Jain |
11:36 AM | BREAK | BREAK | Jordan Rickman | Su He |
11:48 AM | Jacquelyn Liu | Lillian Ritchie | BREAK | BREAK |
12:00 PM | Emily Lin | Xinyue Li | Qice Sun | Atharva Patil |
12:12 PM | Lydia Jessup | Adrian Bautista | Xiaotong Ma | Son Luu |
12:24 PM | Ashley Jane Lewis | Khensu-Ra Love El | Rachel Lim | Nianqi Zhang |
12:36 PM | Andrew lee | Casey Conchinha | Shiyu Chen | Anna Gudnason |
12:48 PM | Jenny (Woan-chin) Lin | Olivia Kung | Tsimafei Lobiak | Yunze Shi |
1:00 PM | Tanic Nakpresha | Idith Barak | Zhe Wang | Winnie Yoe |
1:12 PM | Suzanne Li | James Hosken | Anna Oh | Chenhe Zhang |
1:24 PM | Lunch | Lunch | Lunch | Lunch |
1:36 PM | ||||
1:48 PM | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||
2:12 PM | ||||
2:24 PM | Hye (Maria) Ryenog | Billy Bennet | Madison Rosner | Joseph Baker |
2:36 PM | Maya Pruitt | Louise Lessel | Aaron Moreno | Gabriella Garcia |
2:48 PM | Jaekook Han | Guillermo Montecinos | Chenshan Gao | Ellie Lin |
3:00 PM | Ada Jiang | Rui An | Cameron Partee | Yuguang Zhang |
3:12 PM | Becca Moore | Hannah Tardie | Carol Chen | Eva Philips |
3:24 PM | Wenjing Liu | Jingyi Wen | Nuntinee Tansrisakul | David Azar |
3:36 PM | Emma Norton | Luming Hao | Raaziq Brown | Marcela Mancino |
3:48 PM | Aditya (Adi) Dahiya | Mingna Li | BREAK | BREAK |
4:00 PM | BREAK | Tianyi Xie | Antonio Guimaraes | |
4:12 PM | Morgan B Mueller | Stefan Skripak | SJ Zhang | |
4:24 PM | Alizarin Waissberg | Yuanyuang Wang | Joy Antwi | |
4:36 PM | Gilad Dor | Nick Gregg | Arnab Chakravarty | |
4:48 PM | Bora Aydintug | Shivani Prasad | Jiwon Shin | |
5:00 PM | Karina Hyland | Rui (Jasper) Wang | Sukanya Aneja | |
5:12 PM | Matthew Ross | Hayk Mikayelyan | Brent Bailey | |
5:24 PM | Dana Elkis | |||
5:36 PM |
NYU Tisch School of the Arts provides reasonable accommodations to people with disabilities. Requests for accommodations should be made at least two weeks before the date of the event when possible. You can request accommodations at tisch.nyu.edu/accommodation